Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Neighborhood Charter Network Staff

Dean Chaney

Dean Chaney

Titles: Director of Data & IT
Departments: Network Staff
Email:
Carlota Dall-Holder

Carlota Dall-Holder

Titles: Director of Academic Language
Departments: Network Staff
Email:
Katherine Dulay

Katherine Dulay

Titles: Managing Director of Strategy
Departments: Network Staff
Email:
Denise Hernandez

Denise Hernandez

Titles: Director of Operations
Departments: Network Staff
Email:
Kevin Kubacki

Kevin Kubacki

Titles: Executive Director
Departments: Network Staff
Email:
Mark Mosias

Mark Mosias

Titles: Assistant Director of Academics
Departments: Network Staff
Email:
Mary Ann Neighbors

Mary Ann Neighbors

Titles: Director of Special Needs
Departments: Network Staff
Email:
Lesley Tharpe

Lesley Tharpe

Titles: Human Resources Generalist
Departments: Network Staff
Email:

Leadership Team

Stephanie Campos

Stephanie Campos

Titles: School Leader
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
Amneris Crespo

Amneris Crespo

Titles: Operations Manager
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
Jennifer Edwards

Jennifer Edwards

Titles: SPED Site Coordinator
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
Crystal Meiller

Crystal Meiller

Titles: Upper School Master Teacher
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
Chatlin Pearson

Chatlin Pearson

Titles: Academic Dean
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
Lauren Perkins

Lauren Perkins

Titles: Reading Specialist
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
Jeremy Rike

Jeremy Rike

Titles: Academic Dean
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
Rodney Rivers

Rodney Rivers

Titles: Dean of Culture
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
Elizabeth Schumacher

Elizabeth Schumacher

Titles: Academic Dean
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
Mandy Spencer

Mandy Spencer

Titles: Assistant School Leader
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:

Lower School (Grades K-4)

Dawn Aiduks

Dawn Aiduks

Titles: Resident Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:
Olivia Campbell

Olivia Campbell

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:
Cabral Chhuop

Cabral Chhuop

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Departments: 4th Grade
Email:
Nicole Crawford

Nicole Crawford

Titles: 1st Grade Master Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:
Cynthia Diaz

Cynthia Diaz

Titles: 4th Grade Master Teacher
Departments: 4th Grade
Email:
Mary Ely

Mary Ely

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Departments: 4th Grade
Email:
Lynda Grimes

Lynda Grimes

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:
Dejha Hayes

Dejha Hayes

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:
Kylah Hollins

Kylah Hollins

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:
Hafsah Khan

Hafsah Khan

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:
Danika Pettis

Danika Pettis

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:
Bailey Rager

Bailey Rager

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:
Murth Ramsey

Murth Ramsey

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:
Austin Robbins

Austin Robbins

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:
Tycelyn Rush

Tycelyn Rush

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:
Ciara Thomas

Ciara Thomas

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:

Upper School (Grades 5-8)

Saleha Ansari

Saleha Ansari

Titles: 7th / 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Departments: Social Studies
Email:
Kaito Ariishi

Kaito Ariishi

Titles: 7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:
Catherine Avila

Catherine Avila

Titles: Marian Resident Teacher
Departments: Marian Residents, Math
Email:
Andrew Burton

Andrew Burton

Titles: 8th Grade Math Teacher
Departments: Math
Email:
Gretchen Butler

Gretchen Butler

Titles: 6th Grade ELA Teacher
Departments: ELA
Email:
Peter Dufault

Peter Dufault

Titles: 8th Grade ELA Teacher
Departments: ELA
Email:
Cassie Gibson

Cassie Gibson

Titles: 5th Grade Math Teacher
Departments: Math
Email:
Kestrel Jones

Kestrel Jones

Titles: 5th Grade ELA
Departments: ELA
Email:
Diana Lapp

Diana Lapp

Titles: 5th & 6th Science Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:
Anne McGarvey

Anne McGarvey

Titles: Marian Resident Teacher
Departments: Marian Residents, Math
Email:
Michael McHugh

Michael McHugh

Titles: 5th & 6th Social Studies Teacher
Departments: Social Studies
Email:
Scott Runner

Scott Runner

Titles: 7th Grade ELA Teacher
Departments: ELA
Email:
Brianna Sims

Brianna Sims

Titles: 7th Grade Math Teacher
Departments: Math
Email:
Maya Szymanski

Maya Szymanski

Titles: 6th Grade Math Teacher
Departments: Math
Email:

Specials Team

Michael Gross

Michael Gross

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Departments: Specials
Email:
Brooke Heitman

Brooke Heitman

Titles: Music Resident Teachers
Departments: Specials
Email:
Zachary Hughes

Zachary Hughes

Titles: Art Teacher
Departments: Specials
Email:
Rebecca Marsh

Rebecca Marsh

Titles: SEL Teacher
Departments: Specials
Email:
William Thompson

William Thompson

Titles: Library Media Specialist
Departments: Specials
Email:
Whitney Twigg

Whitney Twigg

Titles: Music Teacher
Departments: Specials
Email:

Multilingual Learners & Intervention

Alexandra Cavillo-Herrera

Alexandra Cavillo-Herrera

Titles: EL Coordinator
Departments: ESL
Email:
Jennifer Cottrell

Jennifer Cottrell

Titles: Math Interventionist
Departments: Intervention
Email:
Octavia Geiger

Octavia Geiger

Titles: Interventionist
Departments: Intervention
Email:
Allanhyia Hall

Allanhyia Hall

Titles: EL Teacher
Departments: ESL
Email:
Ammy Hernandez

Ammy Hernandez

Titles: Bilingual Instruction Assistant
Departments: ESL
Email:
Kaitlin Lee

Kaitlin Lee

Titles: Intervention Aide
Departments: Intervention
Email:
Heather McKinney

Heather McKinney

Titles: Interventionist
Departments: Intervention
Email:
Rosalia Oliva

Rosalia Oliva

Titles: Bilingual Instruction Assistant
Departments: ESL
Email:
Stephanie Peto

Stephanie Peto

Titles: Interventionist
Departments: Intervention
Email:
Alyson Rumble

Alyson Rumble

Titles: EL Teacher
Departments: ESL
Email:
Megan Singh

Megan Singh

Titles: Bilingual Instruction Assistant
Departments: ESL
Email:

Special Education Team

Amber Fuhrman

Amber Fuhrman

Titles: SPED Teacher
Departments: SPED
Email:
Emily Gernand

Emily Gernand

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: SPED
Email:
Patrick Jones

Patrick Jones

Titles: SPED Teacher
Departments: SPED
Email:
Madysen Krintz

Madysen Krintz

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Departments: SPED
Email:
Noah Roush

Noah Roush

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Departments: SPED
Email:
Sabra Wilson

Sabra Wilson

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Departments: SPED
Email:

Counselors & Culture Team

Hailey Butchart

Hailey Butchart

Titles: Upper School Counselor
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Kenneth Day

Kenneth Day

Titles: Student Support Interventionist
Departments: Student Culture
Email:
Antwan Kennedy

Antwan Kennedy

Titles: Student Support Interventionist
Departments: Student Culture
Email:
Adria Mansfield

Adria Mansfield

Titles: Recovery Room Interventionist
Departments: Student Culture
Email:
Atia McMillan

Atia McMillan

Titles: Student Support Interventionist
Departments: Student Culture
Email:
Vickie Mitchell

Vickie Mitchell

Titles: Upper School Counselor
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Brianna Williams

Brianna Williams

Titles: Lower School Counselor
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Alejandro Zapata Benitez

Alejandro Zapata Benitez

Titles: City Connects Coordinator
Departments: Counseling
Email:

Operations Team

Brandon Flores

Brandon Flores

Titles: School Operations Assistant
Departments: Operations
Email:
Elena Guadiana

Elena Guadiana

Titles: Office Manager
Departments: Operations
Email:
Abbigail Morillo

Abbigail Morillo

Titles: Family Engagement Coordinator
Departments: Operations
Email:

Building Substitutes

Tierra Jones

Tierra Jones

Titles: Building Substitute
Departments: Substitute
Email:
Melissa Keers

Melissa Keers

Titles: Building Substitute
Departments: Substitute
Email:
Joe Wilson

Joe Wilson

Titles: Building Substitute
Departments: Substitute
Email: