Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff Directory

Neighborhood Charter Network Staff

Dean Chaney

Dean Chaney

Titles: Director of Data & IT
Departments: Network Staff
Email:
Carlota Dall-Holder

Carlota Dall-Holder

Titles: Director of Academic Language
Departments: Network Staff
Email:
Katherine Dulay

Katherine Dulay

Titles: Interim Executive Director
Departments: Network Staff
Email:
Denise Hernandez

Denise Hernandez

Titles: Director of Operations
Departments: Network Staff
Email:
Mark Mosias

Mark Mosias

Titles: Assistant Director of Academics
Departments: Network Staff
Email:
Mary Ann Neighbors

Mary Ann Neighbors

Titles: Director of Special Needs
Departments: Network Staff
Email:
Lesley Tharpe

Lesley Tharpe

Titles: Human Resources Generalist
Departments: Network Staff
Email:

Leadership Team

Stephanie Campos

Stephanie Campos

Titles: School Leader
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
Amneris Crespo

Amneris Crespo

Titles: Operations Manager
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
Tylie Mendoza-Robertson

Tylie Mendoza-Robertson

Titles: 3-5 Dean
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
Chatlin Pearson

Chatlin Pearson

Titles: K-2 Dean
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
Lauren Perkins

Lauren Perkins

Titles: Reading Specialist
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
Jeremy Rike

Jeremy Rike

Titles: Upper School Dean
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
India Scott

India Scott

Titles: Upper School Dean
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:
Mandy Spencer

Mandy Spencer

Titles: Assistant School Leader
Departments: Leadership Team
Email:

Lower School (Grades K-5)

Dawn Aiduks

Dawn Aiduks

Titles: Resident Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:
Catherine Avila

Catherine Avila

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Departments: 4th Grade
Email:
Tony Bunn

Tony Bunn

Titles: Resident Teacher
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:
Olivia Campbell

Olivia Campbell

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:
Carley Cuffel

Carley Cuffel

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:
Cynthia Diaz

Cynthia Diaz

Titles: 5th Grade Master Teacher
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:
Valerie Eiler

Valerie Eiler

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:
Dejha Hayes

Dejha Hayes

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:
Ammy Hernandez

Ammy Hernandez

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:
Madalyn Jacobs

Madalyn Jacobs

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:
Kestrel Jones

Kestrel Jones

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Departments: 4th Grade
Email:
Lyric Jones

Lyric Jones

Titles: Resident Teacher
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:
Tierra Jones

Tierra Jones

Titles: 5th Grade Teacher
Departments: 5th Grade
Email:
Melissa Keers

Melissa Keers

Titles: Resident Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:
Rosalia Oliva

Rosalia Oliva

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:
Danika Pettis

Danika Pettis

Titles: 1st Grade Master Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Email:
Bailey Rager

Bailey Rager

Titles: 3rd Grade Master Teacher
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:
Dani Ramirez

Dani Ramirez

Titles: 1st Grade Teacher
Departments: 1st Grade
Murth Ramsey

Murth Ramsey

Titles: 3rd Grade Teacher
Departments: 3rd Grade
Email:
Austin Robbins

Austin Robbins

Titles: 2nd Grade Teacher
Departments: 2nd Grade
Email:
Elizabeth Schumacher

Elizabeth Schumacher

Titles: Academic Dean
Departments: Kindergarten
Email:

Upper School (Grades 6-8)

Kaito Ariishi

Kaito Ariishi

Titles: 7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:
AJ Bouwma

AJ Bouwma

Titles: 8th Grade ELA
Departments: ELA
Email:
Trashun Harrison

Trashun Harrison

Titles: 7th Grade ELA Teacher
Departments: ELA
Email:
Diana Lapp

Diana Lapp

Titles: 6th Science & Social Studies Teacher
Departments: Social Studies, Science
Email:
Kaitlin Lee

Kaitlin Lee

Titles: 8th grade Math
Departments: Math
Email:
Oprah Pabai

Oprah Pabai

Titles: 7th Grade Math Substitute
Departments: Math
Email:

Specials Team

Michael Gross

Michael Gross

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Departments: Specials
Email:
Brooke Heitman

Brooke Heitman

Titles: Music Teacher
Departments: Specials
Email:
Zachary Hughes

Zachary Hughes

Titles: Art Teacher
Departments: Specials
Email:
Joe Wilson

Joe Wilson

Titles: STEM Resident Teacher
Departments: Specials
Email:

Multilingual Learners & Intervention

Alexandra Cavillo-Herrera

Alexandra Cavillo-Herrera

Titles: ML Coordinator
Departments: ESL
Email:
Jennifer Cottrell

Jennifer Cottrell

Titles: Math Interventionist
Departments: Intervention
Email:
Nicole Crawford

Nicole Crawford

Titles: Interventionist
Departments: Intervention
Email:
Allanhyia Hall

Allanhyia Hall

Titles: ML Teacher
Departments: ESL
Email:
Gabriela Hernandez

Gabriela Hernandez

Titles: Bilingual Instructional Assistant
Departments: ESL
Email:
Andrea Hobbs

Andrea Hobbs

Titles: Bilingual Instructional Assistant
Departments: ESL
Email:
Patricia Jaramillo

Patricia Jaramillo

Titles: Bilingual Instructional Assistant
Departments: ESL
Email:
Adela Konstantindis

Adela Konstantindis

Titles: Bilingual Instructional Assistant
Departments: ESL
Email:
Yadira Marin

Yadira Marin

Titles: Bilingual Instructional Assistant
Departments: ESL
Email:
Crystal Meiller

Crystal Meiller

Titles: ML Teacher
Departments: ESL
Email:
Guisselle Morales

Guisselle Morales

Titles: Bilingual Instructional Assistant
Departments: ESL
Email:
Carri O'Donnell

Carri O'Donnell

Titles: Interventionist
Departments: Intervention
Email:
Megan Singh

Megan Singh

Titles: ML Teacher
Departments: ESL
Email:
Marisol Yoll

Marisol Yoll

Titles: Bilingual Instructional Assistant
Departments: ESL
Email:

Special Education Team

Becky Arthur-Gregory

Becky Arthur-Gregory

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Departments: SPED
Email:
Daniel Brooks

Daniel Brooks

Titles: SPED Teacher
Departments: SPED
Email:
Marie Clore

Marie Clore

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Departments: SPED
Email:
Vanessa Garcia

Vanessa Garcia

Titles: SPED Teacher
Departments: SPED
Email:
Char Igboanugo

Char Igboanugo

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Departments: SPED
Email:
Madysen Krintz

Madysen Krintz

Titles: SPED Teacher
Departments: SPED
Email:
Kristian Roney

Kristian Roney

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Departments: SPED
Email:
Noah Roush

Noah Roush

Titles: SPED Paraprofessional
Departments: SPED
Email:
Melissa Shoffner

Melissa Shoffner

Titles: SPED Teacher
Departments: SPED
Email:

Counselors & Culture Team

Hailey Butchart

Hailey Butchart

Titles: 6-8 Social Worker
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Kenneth Day

Kenneth Day

Titles: Student Support Interventionist
Departments: Student Culture
Email:
Adria Mansfield

Adria Mansfield

Titles: Recovery Room Interventionist
Departments: Student Culture
Email:
Atia McMillan

Atia McMillan

Titles: Student Support Interventionist
Departments: Student Culture
Email:
Rockina Patterson

Rockina Patterson

Titles: City Connects Coordinator
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Hailey Pollard

Hailey Pollard

Titles: K-2 Social Worker
Departments: Counseling
Email:
Dorothy Widelka

Dorothy Widelka

Titles: 3-5 Social Worker
Departments: Counseling
Email:

Operations Team

Lourdes Almaguer

Lourdes Almaguer

Titles: Part-Time Bilingual Receptionist
Departments: Operations
Email:
Norah Egalite

Norah Egalite

Titles: Part-Time Bilingual Receptionist
Departments: Operations
Email:
Brandon Flores

Brandon Flores

Titles: Office Manager
Departments: Operations
Email:
Abbigail Morillo

Abbigail Morillo

Titles: Family Engagement Coordinator
Departments: Operations
Email:
Annelys Pena

Annelys Pena

Titles: Office Manager
Departments: Operations
Email:

Building Substitutes

Shanice Downing

Shanice Downing

Titles: Building Substitute
Departments: Substitute
Email:
Jenny Ogunmakinwa

Jenny Ogunmakinwa

Titles: Building Substitute
Departments: Substitute
Email: